To download your own copy of 2017's Calendar click on the link below.

**please note that the Calendar is subject to change.

Gymsport

  Event

Venue

Entries Due

 February

 

 

 

 

         

24 Feb



MAG Trial #1


27 Jan

25 Feb



TRP Trial #2


27 Jan

 26 Feb

 

 
RG Judges Invitational

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

 27 Jan

         

March

 

 

 

 

         

5 Mar

 


WAG L7-10 Trial #1

 

 3 Feb

12 Mar



RG Trial #1

Marion Leisure and Fitness Centre

10 Feb

17- 18 Mar


MAG Interclub #1

17 Feb

19 Mar


WAG L7-10 Trial #2

17 Feb

25-26 Mar


TRP Interclub #1

Blackwood Rec Centre

24 Feb

 

 

 

 

 

April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Apr

   WAG L7-10 Invitationals    

3 Mar

9 Apr


RG Trial # 2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

10 Mar

30 Apr


Combined State Team Training


 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-6 May

 WAG L7-10 State Championships

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

7 Apr

 6 May    MAG L1-10 State Championships
Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre   

7 Apr

 6-7 May
   
RG State Championships

 Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre
 7 Apr
 6-7 May
   
TRP State/Novice Championships

 Blackwood Rec Centre
  7 Apr
 21 May
   RG Foundation #1
 

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

TBD

20-26 May


MAG + WAG National
Championships

Hisense Arena, Melbourne

 

 28 May
   
TeamGym  #1

   28 Apr
28 May   


AERO Competition #1

 


Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

 
28 Apr

29 – 3 June


TRP, RG + ACR National Championships

Hisense Arena, Melbourne

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17-18 June


WAG L4-6 Comp #1

19 May

 18 June
  RG L3-4 #1 
 

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

 

19 May

 23-24 June
   
MAG Interclub #2

   26 May
 24-25 June
   

TRP Interclub #2

 

Blackwood Rec Centre

 26 May

25 June


AERO Comp #2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

26 May

24-25 June


RG L5-8 #1

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

26 May

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-2 July



GfA Challenge + ACR L1-3 #1

2 June

 14-16 July  

 

MAG + WAG Country Championships

 

 

16 June

 

29-30 July

   

WAG L4-6 Invitationals

   

30 June

 

29-30 July

     RG Multiples #1/ L5-8 #2


Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre


26 June

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-6 Aug


WAG L1-3 Comp #1

 

7 July

 6 Aug    

AER State Championships
AeroSchools State Championships


Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

 
 

7 July

12 Aug


MAG L1-6 Teams Challenge

14 July

 13 Aug
   
TeamGym #2

 TBD  14 July

19-20 Aug


WAG L4-6 State Championships

21 July

26-27 Aug


RG L5-8 + Multiple State Championships

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

28 July

26-27 Aug


WAG Teams Challenge L3-10

28 July

 

26-27 Aug

   WAG Trans Bass Trial #1
   

28 July

 

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

 

         

 8 Sept

 

 
GfA Schools Challenge

 

 11 Aug

9-10 Sept


GfA Challenge + ACR L1-3 #2

11 Aug

9-10 Sept


TRP Interclub #3

Blackwood Rec Centre

11 Aug

 16-17 Sept
 


WAG L1-3 Comp #2

  18 Aug
16-17 Sept     WAG Trans Bass Trial #2   TBD

15-24 Sept


National Clubs Carnival
AERO National Championships

 Bendigo, Victoria  

22-23 Sept


MAG TBD

TBD

 29 Sept    Port Pirie MASTERS 2017
   

1 Sept

         

October

 

 

 

 

         

 7-8 Oct

 

 
GfA Leadership Camp

 

 TBD

21-22 Oct


WAG L1-3 State Championships

22 Sept

 22 Oct
   

RG Foundation #2

   TBD
 28 Oct    Australian Masters Games 2017- Burnie TAS
   

22 Sept


29 Oct


RG L3-4 #2

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

29 Sept

 

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-4 Nov


MAG Invitationals

6 Oct

25-26 Nov


TRP Interclub #4

Blackwood Rec Centre

27 Oct

25 Nov


RG Judges Invitational

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre

27 Oct

 

30 Nov-
2 Dec


  Adelaide Gymnaestrada
 
 

Marion Leisure & Fitness Centre/

 TBD
         
 

December

       
         
 2 Dec
   
TRP State Team Trial #1 (for 2018)***

 TBD  3 Nov
  3 Dec
  TeamGym State Championships  TBD  3 Nov